EQEmulator Forums

EQEmulator Forums (https://www.eqemulator.org/forums/index.php)
-   Development::Tools (https://www.eqemulator.org/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=593)
-   -   AllaClone 2.0 (https://www.eqemulator.org/forums/showthread.php?t=34915)

MisifuWiki 05-14-2013 07:11 PM

where i can download this nice thing ??

Rhodan 05-10-2014 09:33 AM

Is this still current? When I go to download from the repo it says it's depricated. Maybe there's a new spot for downloading?

Rhodan 05-15-2014 05:22 PM

Well I had a look and its more than obvious this version has been abandoned. The demo page has a working version so perhaps it's just the link that points at an old version but I can't see any mention of SVN or GIT sources so I'm assuming it has gone private.

I have most of it working after replacing PHP_SELF with '' (forms) or actual page names (for hrefs) since PHP_SELF has been removed from PHP.

Changing a few field names got several more parts working.

Adding extra definitions in constantes.php to make them current fixed most of the rest.

On more error for pets was fixed by changing the "ac" index name to "AC"

I'm stuck on show zones by level (zoneslevels.php I think it's called). An array is created something like this:

zones = array();
zones[$cpt][$lvl]=0;
zones[$spt]["npcs"]=0;

Then later on values are assigned which generates unknown index errors. I have a feeling PHP doesn't like this kind of array declaration any more. Have to read up on PHP a bunch... Haven't played with it since PHP3 really.

Akkadius 05-15-2014 05:30 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Rhodan (Post 230509)
Well I had a look and its more than obvious this version has been abandoned. The demo page has a working version so perhaps it's just the link that points at an old version but I can't see any mention of SVN or GIT sources so I'm assuming it has gone private.

I have most of it working after replacing PHP_SELF with '' (forms) or actual page names (for hrefs) since PHP_SELF has been removed from PHP.

Changing a few field names got several more parts working.

Adding extra definitions in constantes.php to make them current fixed most of the rest.

On more error for pets was fixed by changing the "ac" index name to "AC"

I'm stuck on show zones by level (zoneslevels.php I think it's called). An array is created something like this:

zones = array();
zones[$cpt][$lvl]=0;
zones[$spt]["npcs"]=0;

Then later on values are assigned which generates unknown index errors. I have a feeling PHP doesn't like this kind of array declaration any more. Have to read up on PHP a bunch... Haven't played with it since PHP3 really.

Trevius and I were working on this.

I will have to dig up what is going on with what and see if I can get you a recent link and possibly see about other details.

Rhodan 05-16-2014 02:39 PM

Well here's what I did to get the majority of the pages working. Still errors left over, particularly in zones by level which I haven't figured out at all.

Code:

Changes to AllaClone2

advnpcs.php
        replace action=$PHP_SELF with action=''
       
config.php
        add $MaxFactionsReturned=50;
       
constantes.php

        add $cfgversion="" around line 5. Cant find anyplace that sets cfgversion anyway.
        add $dbskills[74]='FRENZY';
                $dbskills[98]='UNKNOWN'; lots of test only spells with odd numbers in the db
        Change
               
        Replace entire spell targets list - its easier than editing
        // spell targets
        $dbspelltargets=array();
        $dbspelltargets[0]="Rag'Zhezum Special";
        $dbspelltargets[1]="Line of Sight";
        $dbspelltargets[2]="";
        $dbspelltargets[3]="Group V1";
        $dbspelltargets[4]="Point Blank Area of effect";
        $dbspelltargets[5]="Single target";
        $dbspelltargets[6]="Self only";
        $dbspelltargets[8]="Targetted Area of effect";
        $dbspelltargets[9]="Animal";
        $dbspelltargets[10]="Undead only";
        $dbspelltargets[11]="Summoned beings";
        $dbspelltargets[13]="Life Tap";
        $dbspelltargets[14]="Caster's pet";
        $dbspelltargets[15]="Target's corpse";
        $dbspelltargets[16]="Plant";
        $dbspelltargets[17]="Giant";
        $dbspelltargets[18]="Dragon";
        $dbspelltargets[20]="Targetted Area of Effect Life Tap";
        $dbspelltargets[24]="Area of effect on undeads";
        $dbspelltargets[25]="Area of Effect Summoned";
        $dbspelltargets[32]="Area of Effect Caster";
        $dbspelltargets[33]="NPC Hate List";
        $dbspelltargets[34]="Dungeon Object";
        $dbspelltargets[35]="Muramite";
        $dbspelltargets[36]="Area - PC Only";
        $dbspelltargets[37]="Area - NPC Only";
        $dbspelltargets[38]="Summoned Pet";
        $dbspelltargets[39]="Group No Pets";
        $dbspelltargets[40]="Area of Effect PC V2";
        $dbspelltargets[41]="Group V2";
        $dbspelltargets[42]="Self (Directional)";
        $dbspelltargets[43]="Group with Pets";
        $dbspelltargets[44]="Beam";

item.php
        line 34 change
                $name=$ItemRow["name"]; to
                $name=$ItemRow["Name"];
       
items.php
        search and replace iavailevel with iavaillevel

        line 74 change
        action='".$PHP_SELF."' to
        action=''

faction.php

        for people not using peqeditor
        replace
                print "                  <a href='".$peqeditor_url."index.php?editor=faction&amp;fid=".$id."'><img src='".$images_url."/peq_faction.png' align='right'/></a>\n";
        with
                if (isset($peqeditor_url)) {
                        print "                  <a href='".$peqeditor_url."index.php?editor=faction&amp;fid=".$id."'><img src='".$images_url."/peq_faction.png' align='right'/></a>\n";
                }


factions.php
        search and replace
                <form method='GET' action='".$PHP_SELF."'>\n";
                <form method='GET' action=''>\n";
       
functions.php

        not all arguments supplied for function PrintQueryResults() so make the last three optional by
        supplying a value yourself, start at $ExtraField
        $NameAttribute, $ExtraField="", $ExtraFieldDescription="", $ExtraSkill="")

        v$ and $res not defined errors, add  $v=$res=""; in getslots(), getclasses() and gettraces()
        before loop starts. Also change $Result to $res in getslots() for consistency
       
        in function Price($price)
        change
                $res=""; to
                $res=$p=$g=$s=$sep="";
       
        loreflag replaced by loregroup and values now range -1 - 1 with 0 being not lore so change
        if($item["loreflag"] == 1)  { $html_string .= "$v LORE ITEM";    $v = " "; } to
        if($item["loregroup"] != 0)  { $html_string .= "$v LORE ITEM";    $v = " "; }
       
        change
                function GetItemStatsString($name,$stat,$stat2,$stat2color) { to
                function GetItemStatsString($name,$stat,$stat2=0,$stat2color=0) {
                This makes the last two arguments optional with defaults of 0
        in BuildItemStats()
                change
                        global $dbitypes, $dam2h, $dbbagtypes, $dbskills, $icons_url, $tbspells, $dbiaugrestrict, $dbiracenames;
                        global $dbitypes, $dam2h, $dbbagtypes, $dbskills, $icons_url, $tbspells, $dbiaugrestrict, $dbiracenames, $dbelements, $dbbodytypes;
                and
                        $html_string .= GetItemStatsString("Haste",$item["haste"."%"]); to
                        $html_string .= GetItemStatsString("Haste",$item["haste"]);
                       
npc.php
        wrap peqeditor_url stuff in isset thus:
        if (isset($peqeditor_url)) {
                print "<a href='".$peqeditor_url."index.php?editor=npc&amp;npcid=".$id."'><img src='".$images_url."/peq_npc.png' align='right'/></a>";
                print "<a href='".$peqeditor_url."index.php?editor=merchant&amp;npcid=".$id."'><img src='".$images_url."/peq_merchant.png' align='right'/></a>";
        }

npcs.php
        replace action='".$PHP_SELF."'
        with action=''
               
pets.php
        replace href=$PHP_SELF
        with href=pets.php
               
        replace        $row["ac"]
        with $row["AC"]
       
recipies.php

        replace action=$PHP_SELF
        with action=''
               
spawngroup.php
        search and replace
                a href=$PHP_SELF?
                with
                a href=spawngroup.php?
spell.php
        change
        $dbspellresists[$spell["resist"]]
        $dbspellresists[$spell["resisttype"]]
       
zone.php
        search and replace "minimum_level" with "min_level"
        search and replace href=$PHP_SELF with href=zone.php


jcarmony 07-14-2014 07:16 PM

Any update on this? I tried the above, still get lots of errors. Is it possible to get ver 2.0 Rev 2099?

Akkadius 07-14-2014 10:23 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by jcarmony (Post 231886)
Any update on this? I tried the above, still get lots of errors. Is it possible to get ver 2.0 Rev 2099?

I'm working on several large projects. No ETA yet but I have this on my list.

Shin Noir 08-14-2014 06:35 PM

I'm making a tool list, some questions I'm not fully sure:
Is this opensource? If so, where at?
I see a link to PEQ's SVN to download on first topic, is that the latest download copy?
Is there a website dedicated to this tool?

Thanks!

Greyhelm 01-15-2015 05:37 AM

Allaclone 2.0 x-link to peqphpedtor
 
Figured out the errors in npc.php at lines 95 and 96.

Using IIs 8.5/Mysql 5.6.21/PHP5.5.19

Base directory C:/intepub/wwwroot/
peqphpeditor C:/inetpub/wwwroot/phpeditor/
allaclone C:/inetpub/wwwroot/allaclone/

Add to config.php
Code:

$peqeditor_url="http://localhost/phpeditor/";
if this is way late in the game apologies I am learning php while playing around with these tools. Cheers

Greyhelm 01-15-2015 05:44 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Rhodan (Post 230536)
Code:

add $cfgversion=""
around line 5. Cant find anyplace that sets cfgversion anyway.

Config.php sets this on line 5.
Code:

$cfgversion='2.0.1 - Rev2103';
Now I cannot find anything that fills constantes.php line 3
Code:

$version="";
so I changed it to query my PEQ database db_version.version and chaged cfgversion to my database version to not throw the error.

blindaviator 08-02-2017 10:03 AM

If anyone is still interested in Allaclone I have been cleaning up the latest version I could find (v2.0.1 - Rev2103) and I have managed to get everything but the Zones by Level working so far (at least I haven't found any issues I missed yet).

I pieced together the changes posted by Rhodan and a lot of tedious bug fixes I could find. I updated all the SQL queries to use the latest MYSQLI instead of the old, phased out, MYSQL (requires MySql v5+)...

I will keep working on it and try to get the Zones by Level working. It keeps giving me a "Undefined offset" error for all the zones that will need to be cleaned up.

If anyone is interested in it let me know and I can send it to you...

Akkadius 08-02-2017 01:31 PM

http://peqtgc.com/EQEmuAllakhazam/?a=recipes&

https://github.com/Akkadius/EQEmuAllakhazamClone

I started doing a clean up myself and got a ton done, when I moved I never picked it back up

blindaviator 08-02-2017 04:23 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Akkadius (Post 255381)
http://peqtgc.com/EQEmuAllakhazam/?a=recipes&

https://github.com/Akkadius/EQEmuAllakhazamClone

I started doing a clean up myself and got a ton done, when I moved I never picked it back up

Thanks I like a lot of the improvements you have in that version...

Anything you can remember on it that needs updating or improved??

Toony 08-07-2019 06:46 PM

Sorry for necro'ing but, I've got this updated version installed and everything but the "Zones by Level" link seems functional. Is there something special I need to do to get Zones by Level working?


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:46 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®, Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.