PDA

View Full Version : Cannot connect to my server


Avarion
05-30-2008, 05:59 PM
After setting up minilogin i can login and see my server. But if I try to connect it goes after a few seconds back to loginscreen. Ive seen this problem here but the answers there seem not to help. I dont have any errors in the logfiles.

LoginServer.ini:

## --- This file tells world.exe what loginserver to connect to.
### --- Leave the account and password field BLANK.

### --- Public Login is un-supported as is LAN playing. We reccomend using the EQEmu.net Loginserver ALWAYS.

### --- NOTE: Starting 6-1-2002, you can no longer use the word "Server" in worldname.
### --- NOTE2: the word "Server" is added to each server automaticly.

# READ README.TXT

[LoginServer]
loginserver=127.0.0.1
#loginserver2=newlogin1.eqemulator.net
loginport=5999
#loginport2=5999
worldname=testserver
worldaddress=127.0.0.1
locked=false
#account=
#password=

[WorldServer]
Defaultstatus=
Unavailzone=

[ChatChannelServer]
worldshortname=
chataddress=
chatport=

[LoginConfig]
ServerMode=MiniLogin
ServerPort=5999


eqemu_config.xml:

<?xml version="1.0">
<server>
<world>
<shortname>testserver</shortname>
<longname>testserver</longname>

<!-- Only specify these two if you really think you need to. -->
<address>192.168.0.102</address>
<localaddress>127.0.0.1</localaddress>

<!-- Loginserver information. -->
<loginserver>
<host>127.0.0.1</host>
<port>5999</port>
<account></account>
<password></password>
</loginserver>

<!-- Sets the shared key used by zone/launcher to connect to world -->
<key>kowe99888kkk77iwud</key>

<!-- Enable and set the port for the HTTP service. -->
<http port="9080" enabled="true" mimefile="mime.types" />
</world>

<!-- Database configuration, replaces db.ini. -->
<database>
<host>localhost</host>
<port>3306</port>
<username>root</username>
<password>xxxx</password>
<db>peq</db>
</database>
</server>


I copied these two from another entry in this forum and modified for my system. Thought this can't go wrong :(

Avarion
06-06-2008, 04:33 PM
No one? Im still stuck in this matter. All seems so fine but I get disconnected all the time.

Congdar
06-06-2008, 05:39 PM
The only difference I see with your files and mine, is I use the actual IP everywhere you use 127.0.0.1

kiirdiir
06-06-2008, 06:27 PM
After setting up minilogin i can login and see my server. But if I try to connect it goes after a few seconds back to loginscreen. Ive seen this problem here but the answers there seem not to help. I dont have any errors in the logfiles.

Be sure your IP matches the account's IP in your database.

Avarion
06-16-2008, 03:15 PM
Table account. Field Minilogin_ip has the same value: 127.0.0.1

Cripp
06-16-2008, 03:26 PM
try using 192.168.x.xxx instead of 127.0.0.1

Avarion
06-16-2008, 04:38 PM
Ok. Changing all IPs to 192.x.x.x does help. But I've one more problem.

I was able to create a character but cannot load the zone. "zone unavaliable".
I took a look into the sql-database but all zones are there. But without a filename. Is this correct?

Aramid
06-16-2008, 07:01 PM
Read the change log that came with the emu and make sure you have all of the SQL changes in your database.
Also, make sure your maps are in c:\eqemu\Maps and not c:\eqemu\Maps\Maps.

Avarion
06-17-2008, 02:06 PM
I tryed to execute all SQL-Commands from the changelog but most of em seemed to be included in the database.


CREATE TABLE `graveyard` (
`id` int(11) NOT NULL auto_increment,
`zone_id` int(4) NOT NULL default '0',
`x` float NOT NULL default '0',
`y` float NOT NULL default '0',
`z` float NOT NULL default '0',
`heading` float NOT NULL default '0',
PRIMARY KEY (`id`),
UNIQUE KEY `zone_id` (`zone_id`)
) ENGINE=InnoDB DEFAULT CHARSET=latin1;


This code does nothing. Still there is no table graveyard in my database.

Avarion
06-17-2008, 02:15 PM
here is an describe from my zonetable:


"Field","Type","Null","Key","Default","Extra"
"short_name","varchar(16)","NO","PRI","",""
"file_name","varchar(16)","YES","","",""
"long_name","text","NO","","",""
"safe_x","float","NO","","0",""
"safe_y","float","NO","","0",""
"safe_z","float","NO","","0",""
"graveyard_id","float","NO","","0",""
"min_level","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"min_status","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"zoneidnumber","int(4)","NO","UNI","0",""
"timezone","int(5)","NO","","0",""
"maxclients","int(5)","NO","","0",""
"weather","smallint(6)","NO","","1",""
"note","varchar(80)","YES","","",""
"underworld","float","NO","","0",""
"minclip","float","NO","","450",""
"maxclip","float","NO","","450",""
"fog_minclip","float","NO","","450",""
"fog_maxclip","float","NO","","450",""
"fog_blue","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_red","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_green","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"sky","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","1",""
"ztype","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","1",""
"zone_exp_multiplier","float","NO","","1",""
"walkspeed","float","NO","","0.4",""
"time_type","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","2",""
"fog_red1","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_green1","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_blue1","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_minclip1","float","NO","","450",""
"fog_maxclip1","float","NO","","450",""
"fog_red2","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_green2","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_blue2","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_minclip2","float","NO","","450",""
"fog_maxclip2","float","NO","","450",""
"fog_red3","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_green3","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_blue3","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_minclip3","float","NO","","450",""
"fog_maxclip3","float","NO","","450",""
"fog_red4","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_green4","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_blue4","tinyint(3) unsigned","NO","","0",""
"fog_minclip4","float","NO","","450",""
"fog_maxclip4","float","NO","","450",""
"flag_needed","varchar(128)","NO","","",""
"canbind","tinyint(4)","NO","","1",""
"cancombat","tinyint(4)","NO","","1",""
"canlevitate","tinyint(4)","NO","","1",""
"castoutdoor","tinyint(4)","NO","","1",""


Perhaps you can see something that helps.

Btw. canlevitate and castoutdoor are the only SQL-commands which were missing. But the problem continues. "zone not avaliable".

Avarion
06-17-2008, 02:22 PM
Btw. please ignore the "no graveyard" post two above. Blind on both eyes.

Congdar
06-17-2008, 02:49 PM
show us your start.bat file

Avarion
06-17-2008, 03:16 PM
@echo off
start minilogin.exe
Echo Please wait for Minilogin to fully boot up.
pause
start world.exe
Echo Wait for World to finish loading... Press Enter when done.
pause
start eqlaunch.exe zone
exit


Here it is.

By the way. The eqlaunch window doesnt show anything. Is this correct?

Congdar
06-17-2008, 03:28 PM
make sure your table 'launcher' has the name 'zone' and some number for 'dynamics'

yes, should be blank

Avarion
06-17-2008, 03:31 PM
"name","dynamics"
"zone",6


it has :(

Avarion
06-17-2008, 03:39 PM
6 processes of zone.exe. is this ok?

Congdar
06-17-2008, 03:44 PM
yeah, 6 is fine but if it's just you then 2 should work, if only 1 then you can't zone to another zone. next thing is to make sure your router is allowing packets through. there's some config info somewhere for that if you search the forums or wiki. if you still can't get it to work then post the output from your world.exe window or log file after your try and connect fails.

Avarion
06-17-2008, 03:57 PM
Since the client and the server is on the same computer the router should not be a problem. Windowsfirewall is deactivated (or login would fail too). Logs are coming.

Avarion
06-17-2008, 04:09 PM
I am not able to post the whole logs here. to many characters. I'll upload the logfiles to webspace and make em avaliable.

Avarion
06-17-2008, 04:30 PM
I put em all in one zipfile:

http://almandor.de/transfer/logs.zip

Aramid
06-17-2008, 04:39 PM
Your sure that your client is a REAL Titanium and not downloaded? Also, do you have all the opcode files in your eqemu folder, ie: opcodes.conf, patch_titanium.conf, patch_anniversary.conf, patch_live.conf etc...? Seems you connect and then send an opcode that is not recognized.

From your log...

[06.17. - 22:14:54] Unable to convert EQ opcode 0x6a5f to an Application opcode.
[06.17. - 22:14:54] [WORLD__CLIENT_ERR] Merlin2050: Received unknown EQApplicationPacket
[06.17. - 22:14:54] [WORLD__CLIENT_ERR] [OpCode OP_Unknown (0x6a5f) Size=8]
[06.17. - 22:14:54] [WORLD__CLIENT_ERR] 0000: 41 00 00 00 1c 00 00 00 - | A.......
[06.17. - 22:14:54] [WORLD__CLIENT] Merlin2050: Attempting autobootup of felwitheb (62)

and then all the zones shutdown.

Congdar
06-17-2008, 04:50 PM
don't use the .conf files that come with the minilogin zip file. use the .conf files that come from the eqemu build source download zip file.

Avarion
06-17-2008, 06:24 PM
I did use the conf-file from the minilogin. I've now downloaded the newest emu and restarted. But now I have the same problem as at the begin. After login my server I'm on the serverselection. Pressing connect gets me straight back to the loginscreen. now I've set all IP to my 192.168.x.x

Avarion
06-17-2008, 06:41 PM
Ok. I am back in the characterselection. Still the opcodeerror. Perhaps really the wrong titanium. Got it via Bittorrent since our shops here dont have this game. Is there anyway to check my version?

xxarthurxx
06-17-2008, 07:42 PM
wow. just wow. how many posts are like this. and posts warning not to use illegal copies of eq tit. all the time you just wasted not just yourself but many others as well. learn to amazon.com or ebay.com a copy and not steal it and then try to get everyone to help you fix its bugs.

xxarthurxx
06-17-2008, 07:46 PM
http://www.amazon.com/Sony-41032-Everquest-Titanium/dp/B000CPSHFS less than 10 freaking dollars. BUY IT!

Avarion
06-18-2008, 02:49 AM
Bah. I dont steal. I've the original EQ on this computer too and a paid account. I only dont like to buy a program twice.

trevius
06-18-2008, 03:02 AM
LOL, I have 2 copies of every expansion up to OOW, because I 2 boxed. And I STILL dished out the 20$ needed to get Titanium for the emu. The best 20$ game I ever bought. Next closest would be the Diablo II box set hehe.

Whether you consider it stealing or not, getting an illegal copy is stealing. And, it really wastes a huge amount of time on these forums when people try to get help for something that is caused by an illegal copy. It is stated in multiple places (almost every other day) that a legal copy of Titanium is required and that nothing else will be supported or discussed.

I am sure that if you run into any problems once you attain a legal copy that we can get them resolved quickly. But, I doubt you will have any problems at all with it. That alone should have been worth the 20$.

Avarion
06-18-2008, 03:05 AM
I'm not able to buy it. Its only on Amazons Marketplace and therefore you cannot buy videogames from outside USA.
Titanium seems to be an only US-version. in europe you can only buy gold.

:(

Congdar
06-18-2008, 08:50 AM
there are 6 on ebay

Avarion
06-18-2008, 09:39 AM
I'll try it tomorrow. Dont have ebay at work :)
Thank you for your help

Avarion
06-20-2008, 01:56 PM
Got one. I hope the post will be carefull

Avarion
07-01-2008, 03:23 PM
Bah, still doesnt working.

Cannot connect to my server. Same as at the beginning. BTW now its the original Titanium.

Uploaded all logs and configfiles to my webspace. Please take a look.

Thank you.

www.almandor.de/transfer/logs.rar

Congdar
07-01-2008, 09:31 PM
Your LoginServer.ini has:
#account=
#password=

mine has
account=
password=

also I have blank a line after
ServerPort=5999

And you file ends at the end of the 9



Your eqemu_config.xml has
<!-

for the rem statements and it should be two hyphens

<!--

and at the end also you have
->

and it should be

-->

Mine does not contain
<account></account>
<password></password>

Avarion
07-02-2008, 11:02 AM
Thanks, I am one step further. I'm now in the charakterselection. But if I choose a charakter I'll get "zone not avaliable". The same old problem :/

Updated: www.almandor.de/transfer/logs.rar

Congdar
07-02-2008, 11:46 AM
[07.02. - 16:56:02] [WORLD__CLIENT_ERR] [OpCode OP_Unknown (0x6a5f) Size=8]

There is no op code 0x6a5f for EQEmu. Your install is corrupted or not Titanium or patched Titanium. You can only use authentic unpatched Titanium.

Congdar
07-02-2008, 11:52 AM
what does your account entry in the database look like?

Avarion
07-02-2008, 12:18 PM
[07.02. - 16:56:02] [WORLD__CLIENT_ERR] [OpCode OP_Unknown (0x6a5f) Size=8]

There is no op code 0x6a5f for EQEmu. Your install is corrupted or not Titanium or patched Titanium. You can only use authentic unpatched Titanium.


I hope its the original titanium. Bought via ebay. Labeled "Everquest Titanium Edition - includes everquest classic & ten expansions"

6 CDs.


Query describe account, Wed Jul 02 18:17:18 2008
Field Type Null Key Default Extra
id int(11) NO PRI auto_increment
name varchar(30) NO UNI (null) (null)
charname varchar(64) NO (null) (null) (null)
sharedplat int(11) NO (null) 0 (null)
password varchar(50) NO (null) (null) (null)
status int(5) NO (null) 0 (null)
lsaccount_id int(11) unsigned YES UNI (null)
gmspeed tinyint(3) unsigned NO (null) 0 (null)
revoked tinyint(3) unsigned NO (null) 0 (null)
minilogin_ip varchar(32) NO (null) (null) (null)
hideme tinyint(4) NO (null) 0 (null)
rulesflag tinyint(1) unsigned NO (null) 0 (null)


Query SELECT * FROM account a, Wed Jul 02 18:18:32 2008
id name charname sharedplat password status lsaccount_id gmspeed revoked minilogin_ip hideme rulesflag
13 Merlin2050 (null) 0 (null) 250 0 0 192.168.0.102 0 0

Avarion
07-02-2008, 12:21 PM
Oh, perhaps I'll help:

my eqgame.exe is from 8. November 2005, 13:19:14

Congdar
07-02-2008, 12:30 PM
I hope its the original titanium. Bought via ebay. Labeled "Everquest Titanium Edition - includes everquest classic & ten expansions"

6 CDs.

I have the dvd edition so I'm not sure there...
try this though. Delete your account entry and add it back again using:
INSERT into account (name,status,gmspeed,minilogin_ip) values('Merlin2050',250,1,'192.168.0.102');

Congdar
07-02-2008, 12:37 PM
your logs show you logging in before the zones have completed their loading all 6 instances. Maybe a little patience before logging in?

Avarion
07-02-2008, 01:01 PM
Ok. Now Ive waited for all zones come online and I inserted your account-table. Still problems.

1st. Sometimes I cannot login.
2nd If I can login I choose the server and go straid back to loginscreen.

Congdar
07-02-2008, 03:06 PM
there are also log files in the client directory... see if they might have some information in them.

I also have these errors with the minilogin, but after about the 3rd or 4th try I get in.

Avarion
07-02-2008, 03:14 PM
There is only one logfile. It is in the logdir:



2008-07-02 18:57:13 Starting EverQuest (Build Oct 31 2005 10:33:37)
2008-07-02 18:57:13 Timezone: UTC+1h00m
2008-07-02 18:57:13 Loading graphics DLL.
2008-07-02 18:57:13 Parsing INI file .\eqclient.ini
2008-07-02 18:57:13 INI file .\eqclient.ini loaded.
2008-07-02 18:57:14 Initializing timers.
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Psh (905601).
2008-07-02 18:57:17
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Checking critical files.
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Initializing WinSock.
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Enumerating 3D devices.
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Found adapter #0 - NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS (6.14.11.6921)
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Adapter #0 - NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GTS :
2008-07-02 18:57:17 32Bit = 1, D32 = 0, D24 = 1, D16 = 1
2008-07-02 18:57:17 16Bit(565) = 1, D32 = 0, D24 = 1, D16 = 1
2008-07-02 18:57:17 16Bit(1555) = 0, D32 = 0, D24 = 0, D16 = 0
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Initializing keypress handler.
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Parsing INI file .\defaults.ini
2008-07-02 18:57:17 INI file .\defaults.ini loaded.
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Loading keyboard tables.
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Creating window.
2008-07-02 18:57:17 Checking display driver version.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Activating window.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Picking a default resolution, desktop is 1024 x 768, 32 bits
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Ratio is 1.33
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Resolution selected 1024 x 768, 32 bits
2008-07-02 18:57:18 CRender::InitDevice: Using 32bit mode.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 CRender::InitDevice: Using vsync 0.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 CRender::InitDevice: Using 24bit depth buffer with 8 bit stencil.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 CRender::InitDevice: HardwareTnL Enabled.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Using hardware vertex shaders.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Initializing render system.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Trilinear Mipmapping available.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Vertex Shader Version: 3.0
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Pixel Shader Version: 3.0
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Initializing engine internals.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 CRender::InitDevice completed successfully.
2008-07-02 18:57:18 Parsing INI file ./eqlsUIConfig.ini
2008-07-02 18:57:18 INI file ./eqlsUIConfig.ini loaded.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Server selected 192.168.0.102 (88).
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Initializing DirectInput.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Initializing Keyboard.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Initializing Mouse.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Creating font list.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Creating game object.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Deleting obsolete files.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Loading string tables.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Initializing client variables.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Loading spell effects.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Initializing display structures.
2008-07-02 18:57:28 Sound Manager loaded 2165 filenames from soundassets.txt.
2008-07-02 18:57:31 Voice Manager loaded 12 macros from VoiceData.txt.
2008-07-02 18:57:31 Networking: using port [2163].
2008-07-02 18:57:31 Networking: Connection Established [1]
2008-07-02 18:57:31 WorldAuthenticate: Initiating Login.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Networking: Connection Closed [0] with 0 pending bytes.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 *** ERROR: WorldAuthenticate. My message arrival was NULL, the net has been shutdown.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 *** WorldAuthenticate. Checkpoint 3.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Cleanup 4
2008-07-02 18:57:32
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Cleanup 5
2008-07-02 18:57:32
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Cleanup 6
2008-07-02 18:57:32
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Cleanup 7
2008-07-02 18:57:32
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Cleanup 8
2008-07-02 18:57:32
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Cleanup 9
2008-07-02 18:57:32
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Cleanup 10
2008-07-02 18:57:32
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Cleanup 11
2008-07-02 18:57:32
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Picking a default resolution, desktop is 1024 x 768, 32 bits
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Ratio is 1.33
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Resolution selected 1024 x 768, 32 bits
2008-07-02 18:57:32 CRender::InitDevice: Using 32bit mode.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 CRender::InitDevice: Using vsync 0.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 CRender::InitDevice: Using 24bit depth buffer with 8 bit stencil.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 CRender::InitDevice: HardwareTnL Enabled.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Using hardware vertex shaders.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Initializing render system.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Trilinear Mipmapping available.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Vertex Shader Version: 3.0
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Pixel Shader Version: 3.0
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Initializing engine internals.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 CRender::InitDevice completed successfully.
2008-07-02 18:57:32 Parsing INI file ./eqlsUIConfig.ini
2008-07-02 18:57:32 INI file ./eqlsUIConfig.ini loaded.
2008-07-02 18:57:42 Server selected 192.168.0.102 (22).
2008-07-02 18:57:42 Initializing DirectInput.
2008-07-02 18:57:42 Initializing Keyboard.
2008-07-02 18:57:42 Initializing Mouse.
2008-07-02 18:57:42 Creating font list.
2008-07-02 18:57:42 Creating game object.
2008-07-02 18:57:42 Deleting obsolete files.
2008-07-02 18:57:42 Loading string tables.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Initializing client variables.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Loading spell effects.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Initializing display structures.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Sound Manager loaded 2165 filenames from soundassets.txt.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Voice Manager loaded 12 macros from VoiceData.txt.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Networking: using port [2165].
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Networking: Connection Established [1]
2008-07-02 18:57:43 WorldAuthenticate: Initiating Login.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Networking: Connection Closed [0] with 0 pending bytes.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 *** ERROR: WorldAuthenticate. My message arrival was NULL, the net has been shutdown.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 *** WorldAuthenticate. Checkpoint 3.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Cleanup 4
2008-07-02 18:57:43
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Cleanup 5
2008-07-02 18:57:43
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Cleanup 6
2008-07-02 18:57:43
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Cleanup 7
2008-07-02 18:57:43
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Cleanup 8
2008-07-02 18:57:43
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Cleanup 9
2008-07-02 18:57:43
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Cleanup 10
2008-07-02 18:57:43
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Cleanup 11
2008-07-02 18:57:43
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Picking a default resolution, desktop is 1024 x 768, 32 bits
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Ratio is 1.33
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Resolution selected 1024 x 768, 32 bits
2008-07-02 18:57:43 CRender::InitDevice: Using 32bit mode.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 CRender::InitDevice: Using vsync 0.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 CRender::InitDevice: Using 24bit depth buffer with 8 bit stencil.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 CRender::InitDevice: HardwareTnL Enabled.
2008-07-02 18:57:43 Using hardware vertex shaders.
2008-07-02 18:57:44 Initializing render system.
2008-07-02 18:57:44 Trilinear Mipmapping available.
2008-07-02 18:57:44 Vertex Shader Version: 3.0
2008-07-02 18:57:44 Pixel Shader Version: 3.0
2008-07-02 18:57:44 Initializing engine internals.
2008-07-02 18:57:44 CRender::InitDevice completed successfully.
2008-07-02 18:57:44 Parsing INI file ./eqlsUIConfig.ini
2008-07-02 18:57:44 INI file ./eqlsUIConfig.ini loaded.

Avarion
07-02-2008, 03:26 PM
Ok. Can login now. Had to try about 7 or 8 times. But the "zone not avaliable" persists. Uploaded the newest logs.

Still seem to be the opcode problem. Do you want an MD5-hash of my files?

Updated: www.almandor.de/transfer/logs.rar

Congdar
07-02-2008, 04:07 PM
[07.02. - 21:22:27] Loading player corpses failed.

Your database must not match the version of eqemu you are running. Have you tried using Cavedudes kit?

Avarion
07-03-2008, 02:03 PM
Sorry, dont found the kit yet.

But I'm now ingame. But there are many things gone awry.

1. No NPCs.
2. Charakter way to fast. GMSpeed is off
3. Doors are mad. If I click on a door it open and closes at lightspeed over and over.
4. I have to click multiple times on buttons to get an reaktion
5. As I logged off I have seen the timer messages 5 times each. 30 seconds, 25 seconds and so on.

I'll upload my newst logfiles in a few minutes.

Thank you for your help so far. I seem to make progress.

Avarion
07-03-2008, 02:06 PM
Updated: www.almandor.de/transfer/logs.rar

Avarion
07-03-2008, 02:20 PM
Found the kit. I'll give it a try.

Avarion
07-03-2008, 03:52 PM
Its working now. Thanks all. Found the problem. Dualcore :)